1/2 421 CAMPBELL ROAD, Port Moody — photo 1 For Sale
1/2 421 CAMPBELL ROAD — photo 2
1/2 421 CAMPBELL ROAD — photo 3
1/2 421 CAMPBELL ROAD — photo 4
1/2 421 CAMPBELL ROAD — photo 5
$2,650,000

1/2 421 CAMPBELL ROAD

Port Moody, British Columbia V3H 2W1
1 bed 1 bath 1,282 sqft
Call 604-788-4355
🏠House 📅Built 1930 📐23,374 sqft Lot 💰$2,067/sqft #MLS R3155637

What's Special

View 2 Level
RARE PORT MOODY DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY! Over ½ an acre in the highly sought-after North Shore Pleasantside neighbourhood, with subdivision into THREE residential lots now in the final stages of approval. An exceptional opportunity for builders, developers, investors, or families looking to create a multi-generational legacy property. Backing onto City-owned land, the property enjoys a private, green setting with a natural buffer surrounding much of the site. Its elevated position also creates STUNNING WATER VIEWS through future redevelopment. The location is outstanding - walk to the Shoreline Trail, Rocky Point Park, Newport Village, Port Moody Recreation Complex, civic amenities, schools and more! (id:65738)
MLS®#: R3155637 Listed: Aug 13, 2026 (2 weeks ago)

Buy/sell history for 1/2 421 CAMPBELL ROAD, Port Moody (House)

Date StartDate EndPriceEventListing ID
2026-08-13 $2,650,000 For Sale R3155637

Home Value

Estimated value of 1/2 421 CAMPBELL ROAD, Port Moody. Listed for $2,650,000 as of Aug 26, 2026.

🏷️
Estimated Value
$859,308
📅
As Of
2026-08-26
📊
Comps Used
27
⏱️
Median DOM
📈
vs. List Price
-67.6%

Based on 27 comparable listings in Klahanie. Median $670/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.

Market Tempo

85/100

This listing has been on the market 13 days.

Hot · 85
ColdMediumHot

Score reflects how fresh this listing is relative to typical Days on Market in the area. Not a measure of buyer activity.

Property Type
House
Style
2 Level
Year Built
1930
Size
1,282 sqft
Lot Size
23,374 sqft
Neighbourhood
Klahanie
City
Port Moody
Postal Code
V3H2W1
Listed Date
Aug 13, 2026

Location

Open in Google Maps ↗ Get Directions ↗

Calculate your costs on this home

Buying here means selling there? An instant estimate built from real BC Assessment & recent sold data — no obligation.
What’s My Home Worth? →

Comparables

Recently sold homes near 1/2 421 CAMPBELL ROAD, Port Moody

Sold comparable Sold · 6 days ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,668 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 1 week ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
5 bd · 2 ba · 2,107 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 2 weeks ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
2 bd · 1 ba · 867 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 2 weeks ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
2 bd · 2 ba · 986 sqft
Address requires sign-in

🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.

Sebastian Czarkowski 604-788-4355