380 METTA STREET, Port Moody — photo 1 For Sale
380 METTA STREET — photo 2
380 METTA STREET — photo 3
380 METTA STREET — photo 4
380 METTA STREET — photo 5
$1,799,000

380 METTA STREET

Port Moody, British Columbia V3H 2Y4
3 beds 2 baths 3,569 sqft
Call 604-788-4355
🏠House 📅Built 1975 📐12,410 sqft Lot 💰$504/sqft #MLS R3155521

What's Special

Bungalow
FIRST TIME ON THE MARKET! This CUSTOM-BUILT Mediterranean-inspired villa sits on a rare CORNER LOT in sought-after Port Moody and was designed for the original owners. Full of character and architectural charm, this unique home features a stunning private courtyard, a WALKOUT BASEMENT opening directly to the courtyard and garage area, soaring living room with curved windows, lush mature gardens, exotic plants, and beautiful Mediterranean-style details throughout. Move in, RENOVATE, or CUSTOMIZE this one-of-a-kind home to match your vision. Includes a large unfinished workshop/storage area and carport. Situated on a 12,410 square ft lot with POTENTIAL SUBDIVISION INTO 3 LOTS, subject to City approval. Just a short distance to the beach, trails, Newport Village, Shoreline Trail, the Port Moody Rec Centre and steps to transit. BUY NOW, HOLD, and/or explore FUTURE DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL. A rare opportunity not to be missed. Call your trusted Realtor now! Book Your Private viewing! (id:65738)
MLS®#: R3155521 Listed: Aug 13, 2026 (2 weeks ago)

Buy/sell history for 380 METTA STREET, Port Moody (House)

Date StartDate EndPriceEventListing ID
2026-08-13 $1,799,000 For Sale R3155521
2026-06-28 $1,999,000 Sold R3123942

Home Value

Estimated value of 380 METTA STREET, Port Moody. Listed for $1,799,000 as of Aug 26, 2026.

🏷️
Estimated Value
$2,392,256
📅
As Of
2026-08-26
📊
Comps Used
27
⏱️
Median DOM
📈
vs. List Price
+33.0%

Based on 27 comparable listings in Klahanie. Median $670/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.

Market Tempo

85/100

This listing has been on the market 13 days.

Hot · 85
ColdMediumHot

Score reflects how fresh this listing is relative to typical Days on Market in the area. Not a measure of buyer activity.

Property Type
House
Style
Bungalow
Year Built
1975
Size
3,569 sqft
Lot Size
12,410 sqft
Neighbourhood
Klahanie
City
Port Moody
Postal Code
V3H2Y4
Listed Date
Aug 13, 2026

Location

Open in Google Maps ↗ Get Directions ↗

Calculate your costs on this home

Buying here means selling there? An instant estimate built from real BC Assessment & recent sold data — no obligation.
What’s My Home Worth? →

Comparables

Recently sold homes near 380 METTA STREET, Port Moody

Sold comparable Sold · 6 days ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,668 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 1 week ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
5 bd · 2 ba · 2,107 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 2 weeks ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
2 bd · 1 ba · 867 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 2 weeks ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
2 bd · 2 ba · 986 sqft
Address requires sign-in

🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.

Sebastian Czarkowski 604-788-4355